MFDA Presidents

Julie Ann Johnson

Portland

2018-2019

Ethan Annis

Dover-Foxcroft

2017-2018

Joseph Kiley

Brewer

2016-2017

Eric Segee

Windham

2015-2016

Edward V. Bibber

Kennebunk

2014-2015

Edward V. Bibber

Kennebunk

2013-2014

H. Lee "Chip" Lamson

Millinocket

2012-2013

Stephen H. Clay

Lincoln

2011-2012

Richard M. Duncan

Presque Isle

2010-2011

Christopher L. Bowers

Carmel

2009-2010

Timothy R. Dolby

South Windham

2008-2009

Christopher K. Crawford

Portland

2007-2008

James R. Fernald

Bangor

2006-2007

Carol Hall Perry

Waldoboro

2005-2006

Katie M. Clay

Lincoln

2004-2005

Timothy R. Dolby

South Windham

2003-2004

H. Lee Lamson, Jr.

Millinocket

2002-2003

Michael J. Hall

Damariscotta

2001-2002

Douglas R. Bibber

Waldoboro

2000-2001

Dana E. Chandler

South Paris

1999-2000

Marlo J. DiBiase

Waterville

1998-1999

Rhonda A. Wiles-Rosell

Jay

1997 - 1998

William C. Fernald

Mt. Desert

1996-1997

William M. Kelley, Jr.

Ellsworth

1995-1996

Peter B. Neal

Dexter

1994-1995

John O. Gallant

Waterville

1993-1994

Edward V. Bibber

Kennebunk

1992-1993

Eric L. Annis

Dover-Foxcroft

1991-1992

James R. Mockler

Caribou

1990-1991

Anthony V. Bowers

Sherman Mills

1989-1990

Hervey E. Clay

Lincoln

1988-1989

James G. Dowd

Millinocket

1987-1988

John B. Dunn

Houlton

1986-1987

Roger M. Bouffard

Lewiston

1985-1986

Arthur F. Mayo III

Bath

1984-1985

Robert N. Barnes

Portland

1983-1984

Dominick F. Susi II

Old Town

1982-1983

Paul F. Tully

Portland

1981-1982

Richard V. Bibber

Kennebunk

1980-1981

David E. Desmond

Bath

1979-1980

Bernard J. Nadeau

Fort Kent

1978-1979

Robert E. Blais Jr.

Westbrook

1977-1978

Rodney V. Bowers

Sherman Mills

1976-1977

Donald E. Hill

Bath

1975-1976

Franklin G. Wilson

Kittery

1974-1975

Orville C. Page

Waterville

1972-1974

Irving W. Stetson

Brunswick

1971-1972

L. Robert Burns

Auburn

1970-1971

Richard A. Hall

Waldoboro

1969-1970

Franklin P. Lackee

Bridgton

1968-1969

Frank H. Hobbs

South Portland

1967-1968

A. Maurice Neal

Guilford

1966-1967

Edmond Thibault

Van Buren

1965-1966

Edward Fredette

Waterville

1964-1965

Sidney K. Graves

Presque Isle

1963-1964

John F. Farnham

Newport

1962-1963

Raoul L. Pinette

Lewiston

1961-1962

Philip S. Annis

Dover-Foxcroft

1960-1961

G. Stanton Giberson

Bingham

1959-1960

Edward C. Jones

Portland

1958-1959

Donald B. Dunn

Houlton

1957-1958

Donald H. Shorey

Pittsfield

1956-1957

Elwin L. Crosby

Dexter

1955-1956

Earl V. Bibber

Kennebunk

1954-1955

Donald A. Jordan

Ellswoth

1953-1954

Harold L. Lary

Dover-Foxcroft

1952-1953

Leah Davis Brooks

Thomaston

1951-1952

Horace F. Staples

Gardiner

1950-1951

Howard W. Mayo

Bath

1949-1950

Elwood A. Neal

Gorham

1948-1949

Joseph N. Brackett

Brunswick

1947-1948

Edmund F. Longley

Waterville

1946-1947

Fernando M. Potter

Bridgton

1944-1946

Harry A. Dillingham

Auburn

1943-1944

T. Harold Branch

Waterville

1942-1943

Irving L. Rich

Portland

1941-1942

Malcolm S. Hayes

Bangor

1940-1941

Frederick J. Flaherty

Portland

1939-1940

William M. Mitchel

Bangor

1938-1939

Unknown

1936-1938

Bradford H. White

Gardiner

1934-1936

W. Raymond Davis

Farmington

1932-1934

Percy W. Lyon

Danforth

1930-1932

G. Ray Lewis

Auburn

1928-1930

Marcellus Cain

Clinton

1926-1928

Walter G. Hay

Portland

1924-1926

Ralph B. White

Bangor

1922-1924

Frank Hewins

Augusta

1921-1922

Bryce K. Edwards

Madison

1919-1921

Frank E. Dillingham

Auburn

1917-1919

James E. Warren

Buckfield

1915-1917

Frank Redington

Waterville

1913-1915

Albert S. Plummer

Auburn

1912-1913

Herbert W. Rich

Portland

1910-1912

Frank B. Wood

Hallowell

1909-1910

G.M. Phoenix

Alfred (?)

1907-1909

J. Clark Flagg

Richmond

1905-1907

Curtis R. Foster

Ellsworth

1903-1905

J.F. Jeffferds

Livermore Falls

1900-1903


© 2019 Maine Funeral Directors Association. All Rights Reserved. Funeral Home website by CFS